Pages

Sunday, 12 April 2009

A letter from Dear Beng to Lian

Dear Ah Lian,

Thanks you for your letter. Wrong time no see you. How everything? For me, I am quiet find.

You say in your letter your taukeh soh want you to chain your look? Somemore you must wear kick kok soo, hope you can wok properly. You know, Ah Kau Kia working in a soft where company now. Last week, he take I, Muthu & few of his friend to May Nonut to eat barger. After that he take we all go to kalah ok. Muthu sing and sing no stop until the sky bright.

Next week, my father mother going to sellerbread 20 years annie wear sari. My father mother going to give a fist to all the kampong people. So you must come with your hole family.

I only hope one day we no need to write and send letter to you and to me. Better I e-meow you, you e-meow me. I will ketchup with you soon. And when you got time, please few free to call me.. Goo bye.....

Worm regard,
Ah Beng

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Damn, I laugh beh tahan, non-stop reading this. kick kok soo?!lols..oh pull lease, I want my letchurers to titch me inglish ahgain..

May this tickles you a little and adds a smile to your day..

Gonna skip tomorrow's 10am class..BUT attending the 2pm one kay. So don't wanna get back to studying..BUT the thought that semester is gonna end is quite enthralls me much less a little ..despite the comind May exams which there's only 3 papers to sit for..*fuhhhh* (That's the sigh of relief..)..If you know what I (well, all my coursemates la..) went through last semester with 5 heavy-burdened papers all within 2 weeks..Well, just keep finger crossed that this exam would not fail me nor will I fail it..:)
CHEERS AIT?!

Mr Woei Shyong so clever..blog without posts..waiting for your 1st post next week as you said you'll be FREE la kays..:)

Got to go to beds now..9.30am bus dreads me..ugh!!

Chiaosz

2 comments:

ws said...

LOL...wait ya..

Jojo said...

waiting la..see i so efficient tagged you already..: )